Novas Financial Audit Services 25_28
Buyer: Novas
- Published
- 7 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 11 November 2024, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00601834-2024
- Reference
- d3e11369-9047-4d97-b01d-4bc306165019
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79212000Servicios de auditoría
- 79212200Servicios de auditoría interna
- 79212300Servicios de auditoría legal de cuentas
- 79200000Servicios de contabilidad, de auditoría y fiscales
- 79210000Servicios de contabilidad y auditoría
Description
This tender is for the provision of Annual Financial Audit Services to Arlington Novas Ireland CLG (Novas). Novas are managed by a voluntary board of directors and are funded by a wide range of statutory and non-statutory bodies. The purpose of this Request for Tender is to identify an organisation to undertake annual Financial Audit and associated services NOVAS is a registered charity, Approved Housing Body and Homeless service provider, working with families and single adults who are disadvantaged and socially excluded; primarily those who are homeless or at risk of being homeless. We provide a range of services and accommodation for marginalised households throughout Ireland. We offer bespoke, client-centred services, based on empirical evidence of more than 20 years experience of working with people who are homeless in Ireland.
Official publications
- TED · 00601834-2024 · 7 October 2024
- OJS · 195/2024 · 7 October 2024