Northern Savonia fairway hydrographic survey 2024 (NOSA2024 Fairway)
Buyer: Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto
- Published
- 22 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 June 2024, 09:00
- Estimated value
- €600,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00298835-2024
- Reference
- d57dc97f-5669-43b8-92f1-0e07d54557e9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71353100Servicios de estudios hidrográficos
- 71353000Servicios de mediciones topográficas de superficie
Description
The Finnish Transport and Communications Agency Traficom is updating inland nautical charts 446, 447 and 452 of lake basins located in Northern Savonia. Carrying out the update requires procuring comprehensive depth information of the lakes. The lake areas that the procurement concerns are Konnevesi, Pohjois-Konnevesi, Kiesimä, Sonkari, Vesantojärvi, Niinivesi, Pohjois-Niinivesi, Iisvesi, Virmasvesi, Rasvanki, Kuttajärvi, Nilakka and Pielavesi. The purpose of this procurement is to carry out full coverage fairway hydrographic surveying services including data processing and deliveries in the specified areas and neighboring areas, specified in the invitation to tender. The area to be surveyed is about 65 km² and it is defined in attached charts and shape-files (Attachment 1). The purpose is to perform hydrographic surveys in this area at least, where water depth is ≥ 2.5 m. Work shall be performed following IHO S-44 ed 6 and FIS-44/2021 Special Order and Order 1a requirements as stated in the technical specifications. Note 1: The opening angle of the MBES system is limited in hydrographic surveys, look at the attachment Technical specifications. The hydrographic surveys are …
Award criteria
- Price — The least price of the work. Look at the invitation to tender section "Other information, Basis for decision-making" (Section: Muut tiedot, Päätöksenteon perusteet).
Official publications
- TED · 00298835-2024 · 22 May 2024
- OJS · 98/2024 · 22 May 2024