Northern Savonia bathymetric LiDAR surveys 2024 (NOSA2024 LiDAR)
Buyer: Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto
- Published
- 29 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 22 May 2024, 09:00
- Estimated value
- €1,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00253381-2024
- Reference
- d8edcaa6-c854-4896-9f76-ae8a8dbbb8fd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71353100Servicios de estudios hidrográficos
- 71353000Servicios de mediciones topográficas de superficie
Description
The Finnish Transport and Communications Agency Traficom is updating inland nautical charts 446, 447 and 452 of lake basins located in North Savo. Carrying out the update requires procuring comprehensive depth information of the lakes. The lake areas that the procurement concerns are Konnevesi, Pohjois-Konnevesi, Kiesimä, Sonkari, Vesantojärvi, Niinivesi, Pohjois-Niinivesi, Iisvesi, Virmasvesi, Rasvanki, Kuttajärvi, Nilakka and Pielavesi. The purpose of this procurement is to collect depth information of the lakes through airborne bathymetric LiDAR (ALB) surveys, covering comprehensively the lake areas defined in this invitation to tender. ALB surveys in depth range from shore line to 6.5 m depth (shallow areal) shall fulfill FIS44/2021 Order 1b requirements. Precise technical specifications and requirements are provided in the annexes. In total, the procurement covers ALB surveys of approximately 800 km2 of lake areas. The scanning flights shall be carried out during time-frame defined in the Contract-draft (Attachment 11) in the survey season 2024. The geographical area that the procurement concerns has been defined in vector file and on general maps (Attachment 1). The area …
Award criteria
- Price — Look at the invitation to tender section Other information, Basis for decision-making (Section: Muut tiedot, Päätöksenteon perusteet).
Official publications
- TED · 00253381-2024 · 29 April 2024
- OJS · 84/2024 · 29 April 2024