NII - Prior Information Notice - Medical Consumables
Buyer: Kristiansund Kommune
- Published
- 9 April 2024
- Estimated value
- 60,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A3
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00209330-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33100000Equipamiento médico
- 33770000Artículos de papel para uso sanitario e higiénico
Description
Nordmøre Interkommunale Innkjøpssamarbeid, hereafter called NII, shall procure medical consumables. NII consists of 10 municipalities and these are: Kristiansund, Aure, Averøy, Gjemnes, Hustadvika, Rindal, Smøla, Sunndal, Surnadal and Tingvoll. We would like interested tenderers to give us feedback from the market on the tender documentation, which can be particularly competitive or any other uncertainties you may have in the tender documentation. By holding a prior information notice before the actual main announcement, we hope to avoid receiving questions and points during the notice period, which means that we must make changes to the tender documentation, or at worst cancel the competition. The deadline for submitting feedback to this prior information notice is Wednesday 17.04.2024
Official publications
- TED · 00209330-2024 · 9 April 2024
- OJS · 70/2024 · 9 April 2024