New speaker system, The Main Stage Trøndelag Theatre.
Buyer: Trøndelag Teater
- Published
- 29 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 27 May 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- Trondheim, NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00275659-2025
- Reference
- c1b437c1-5efd-4b65-b11c-65a40cbfaebd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 32342000Altavoces
- 32342410Equipo de sonido
Description
The basic delivery shall include main speaker surfaces in the front of the hall with immersive functionality, as well as subbass speakers and front control. In addition an option shall be offered with extra loudspeakers for immersive speakers out in the auditorium, including the necessary processing. A five year service contract shall also be offered as an option.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation
- Quality — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00275659-2025 · 29 April 2025
- OJS · 83/2025 · 29 April 2025