New nursing home in Bodø-Opportunity study etc.
Buyer: Bodø kommune
- Published
- 30 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 11 August 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO071
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00347890-2025
- Reference
- 861b5caf-cd06-45c9-91de-9b260a126bd8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71240000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y planificación
- 71200000Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos
- 71210000Servicios de asesoramiento en arquitectura
- 71220000Servicios de diseño arquitectónico
- 71241000Estudio de viabilidad, servicios de asesoramiento, análisis
- 71242000Elaboración de proyectos y diseños, presupuestos
- 71243000Anteproyectos (sistemas e integración)
- 71244000Cálculo de costes, seguimiento de costes
Description
Bodø municipality shall construct a new nursing home in Bodø and invites tenderers to submit tenders for the necessary consultancy services for a feasibility study, preparation of a room and function programme, cost calculation with uncertainty assessment and preparation of a zoning plan for the actual site. There will be an option to continue the contract with a sketch, preliminary project and turnkey contract description. The tender shall include complete consultancy services within all architectural and technical disciplines necessary for a complete delivery in accordance with the requirement description. The offered competence shall also have complete planning competence in order to carry out the detailed development of the site as described in the tender documentation. Competence and experience with the preparation of cost calculations with uncertainty assessments for equivalent projects shall be included in the offered competence.
Official publications
- TED · 00347890-2025 · 30 May 2025
- OJS · 103/2025 · 30 May 2025