Negotiated Procedure EUSPA/NP/23/24 Increase of the maximum ceiling of the Framework Contract EUSPA/OP/19/21/Lot1 (Amendment no.1)
Buyer: European Union Agency for the Space Programme
- Published
- 5 November 2024
- Place of performance
- Praha, CZ010
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Notice number
- 00671040-2024
- Reference
- 0591ba33-7961-451d-9665-200c4c604826
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 75112000Servicios administrativos para operaciones comerciales
Description
Negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice in accordance with point 11.1(e) of Annex I to the Financial Regulation (repetition of similar services) to award of an amendment to Framework Contract (FWC) EUSPA/OP/19/21/Lot 1 - Administrative Support to EUSPA Headquarters (CZ) signed between EUSPA and two contractors in cascade (i.e., Alpha Consultants s.r.l. as 1st contractor in cascade on 19/07/2022 and Everesta s.r.o. as 2nd contractor in cascade on 20/07/2022), as per Contract Award Notice 2022/S 159-451643, extending accordingly the financial frame of the Contract by 2,300,000.00 EUR, which is 50% of the initial contract value. The duration of the FWC as well as the rest of its terms and conditions, including Annexes II.I, II.II and II.III to the FWC remain unchanged.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Negotiated Procedure EUSPA/NP/23/24-1st in cascade | 75112000 Servicios administrativos para operaciones comerciales | — |
| 2 | Negotiated Procedure EUSPA/NP/23/24-2nd in cascade | 75112000 Servicios administrativos para operaciones comerciales | — |
Award criteria
- Quality — As per the procurement documents
- Price — As described in the procurement documents.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Alpha Consultant S.r.l. | €6,900,000,000 | — |
| Everesta S.r.o | €6,900,000,000 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00671040-2024 · 5 November 2024
- OJS · 215/2024 · 5 November 2024
Other tenders from European Union Agency for the Space Programme
- Test Vector Generators’ (TVG) corrective and evolutive maintenance
- Administrative support services to EUSPA (EUSPA/OP/19/26)
- Supply and Installation of the Personal Microwave Security Scanners
- Provision of ICT Support Services to the European Union Agency for the Space Programme
- Provision of Interim Workers to EUSPA (EUSPA/OP/18/26)
- Administrative support services to EUSPA (EUSPA/OP/19/26)
- TULCEA Site preparation and hosting for EGNOS V3 - EUSPA/NP/18/23
- HOLMAVIK Site preparation and hosting for EGNOS V3 - EUSPA/NP/34/23
- SAR/Galileo Data Service Provisioning Phase (SGDSP)
- EUSPA-OP-25-25 EUSPA Communication Services