Munster Rugby Cork Centre of Excellence
- Published
- 21 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 20 June 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €7,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00296844-2024
- Reference
- 7247a596-f83f-4df2-bd80-4c48cab868c6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
Description
Munster Rugby/Cork Rugby Stadium Company are building a new Centre of Excellence in Virgin Media Park (formerly Musgrave Park), Cork. The Works comprise the construction of a New Centre of Excellence facility consisting of a high performance synthetic surfaced training pitch within a patent, barrel dome shaped, steel framed tensile structure together with an attached two storey building in conventional construction to provide ground floor changing, toilet and gym facilities with offices and meeting rooms on the first floor complete with mechanical and electrical services installations, all associated external works and all to be constructed in an existing "live" sports complex in a built-up residential area as per as the Detailed Drawings, Specifications and other Documents which form part of the Tender Documents/Works Requirements are issued to all tenderers.
Official publications
- TED · 00296844-2024 · 21 May 2024
- OJS · 97/2024 · 21 May 2024