Multiple Framework Contract for the Provision of the Services for Designing, Implementing, Managing, Operating and Supporting Information Systems under Time and Means Conditions (DESOPS)
Buyer: European Border and Coast Guard Agency (FRONTEX)
- Published
- 11 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 July 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €186,500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00343926-2024
- Reference
- ffaff872-ae9c-42eb-bac6-ba94a7a5d288
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
The main goal of this procurement procedure is to establish multiple Framework Contracts with reopening of competition enabling efficient provision of services for running ICT operations: designing, implementing, managing, operating and supporting information systems to be implemented based on a resource-oriented approach (time and means). The Framework Contracts resulting from this call for tenders will be a source of acquiring technical services for the following areas: 1. Designing, implementing and configuring new ICT services and information systems, 2. Managing, operating and supporting new and existing ICT services and information systems, 3. Other areas involved in effective implementation and operations of ICT services and information systems like: enterprise architecture, information systems’ security, service management, governance, quality assurance etc. Services may concern all types of information systems and all areas. Services may concern: hardware, software, systems, applications, projects, processes, maintenance and support. Services may address the current technologies as well as legacy technologies and the new emerging technologies.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00343926-2024 · 11 June 2024
- OJS · 112/2024 · 11 June 2024
Other tenders from European Border and Coast Guard Agency (FRONTEX)
- Educational services (nursery, primary and secondary levels) in French language
- Rental of mobile office, storage, toilet and sanitary/shower containers and associated services in Norway, Finland, Estonia, Latvia,…
- Educational services (nursery, primary and secondary levels) in German language
- Provision of ammunition, accessories for service weapons and training equipment and provision of services for service weapons (compact 9x19…
- Environmental Services: Operational Support for Airborne and Sea Operations
- Vehicle’s transport services
- Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Provision of Technical Equipment for Standing Corps
- Stationary document readers with warranty, training, and maintenance support
- Archiving and related services
- Rental of mobile offices, storages, and sanitary containers and associated services in Iceland, Sweden, Poland, Germany, Portugal, Cyprus,…