Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of General Construction and Maintenance related Services in 2 Lots
- Published
- 27 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 June 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €4,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00312153-2024
- Reference
- ed8ca8ac-76ab-4122-92a0-f5d305cb86cf
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45214200Trabajos de construcción de edificios escolares
- 45214210Trabajos de construcción de centros de enseñanza primaria
- 45214220Trabajos de construcción de centros de enseñanza secundaria
- 45214230Trabajos de construcción de centros de enseñanzas especiales
- 45214500Trabajos de construcción de edificios de enseñanza postescolar
- 45260000Trabajos de techado y otros trabajos de construcción especializados
- 50000000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
Description
CMETB proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for the provision of General Construction and Maintenance Related Services as may be required over the lifetime of the framework agreement in 2 Lots as per the attached tender documents. Lot 1 - Cavan Lot 2 - Monaghan
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavan | 45214200 Trabajos de construcción de edificios escolares | €4,000,000 |
| 2 | Monaghan | 45214200 Trabajos de construcción de edificios escolares | €4,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00312153-2024 · 27 May 2024
- OJS · 101/2024 · 27 May 2024
Other tenders from Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board
- 2026 2749 - The Supply, Delivery, Installation/Assembly and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment to Cavan Institute, which falls under the…
- 2026 2749 - The Supply, Delivery, Installation/Assembly and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment to Cavan Institute, which falls under the…
- 2026-2591 The Provision of Heat Fuel Supply including Operating and Maintaining the Biomass heating plant including oil boiler at Monaghan…
- 2026 2747 - The Supply of Machine Educational Simulators (Two) including Delivery, Installation and Training for Cavan and Monaghan…
- 2026 2684 - The Supply, Delivery, Installation/Assembly and Commissioning of Equipment to Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board
- 2026 2684 (2) - The Supply, Delivery, Installation/Assembly and Commissioning of Equipment to Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training…
- 2026 2719 - The Supply and Provision of Robotics Equipment for the Delivery of QQI Micro Qualifications in Robotics in Advanced…
- 2026 2669 - The Provision of Concession Catering Services to Virginia College, Virginia, Co. Cavan, which falls under the auspices of Cavan…
- 2025 2288 - The Supply of Printed Matter for Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board
- 2026 2595 - The Supply of Portable Learner Touchscreen 2 in 1 ICT devices to support a Digital Learning Environment for Beech Hill College…