Monitoring Collars for Wild Animals
Buyer: Luonnonvarakeskus
- Published
- 21 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 February 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- €1,700,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00043020-2025
- Reference
- 66283455-d2a1-433d-ac11-73a3e75e4530
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 32000000Equipos de radio, televisión, comunicaciones y telecomunicaciones y equipos conexos
Description
Natural Resources Institute Finland (hereinafter referred to as "Luke") requests your tender for a framework agreement of Monitoring Collars for Wild Animals with this Call for Tenders and its appendices. Over the next four years, Luke plans to acquire monitoring collars intended for wild animals for research purposes. The number of collars estimated to be purchased per animal species within the next four years is as follows: - Wolf: total 45 pcs (year 2026: 15 pcs; year 2027: 15 pcs; year 2028: 15 pcs) - Lynx: total 60 pcs (year 2025: 15 pcs; year 2026: 15 pcs; year 2027: 15 pcs, year 2028: 15 pcs) - Roe deer: total 120 pcs (2025: 40 pcs; year 2026: 40 pcs; year 2027: 40 pcs) - White-tailed deer: total 120 pcs (year 2025: 40 pcs; year 2026: 40 pcs; year 2027: 40 pcs) - Forest reindeer: total 100 pcs (year 2025: 10 pcs; year 2026: 30 pcs; year 2027: 30 pcs; year 2028: 30 pcs) - Wild boar: total 50 pcs (year 2026: 20 pcs; year 2027: 30 pcs) Please note that the above mentioned numbers of collars are only rough estimates and not binding on Luke. The actual number of collars to be purchased will be based on Luke's prevailing needs. Additional monitoring collars for species not men…
Award criteria
- Price — The comparison of tenders, including the evaluation of the sample collars, is made according to section "Grounds for decision" of the Call for Tenders and Appendix 3 of the Call for Tenders.
- Quality — The comparison of tenders, including the evaluation of the sample collars, is made according to section "Grounds for decision" of the Call for Tenders and Appendix 3 of the Call for Tenders.
Official publications
- TED · 00043020-2025 · 21 January 2025
- OJS · 14/2025 · 21 January 2025