Modular Directional Wave Measuring Instrumentation ITT24-019
Buyer: Marine Institute_1141
- Published
- 4 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 24 July 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- €220,000
- Place of performance
- IE053
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00397341-2024
- Reference
- 8e92758d-dab2-4b3e-a9ed-6c2ef9f7f40f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34930000Equipo marino
- 73112000Servicios de investigación marina
- 98360000Servicios marítimos
- 45244000Obras marítimas
- 90712300Planificación de la estrategia de conservación marítima
- 98361000Servicios relacionados con la flora y fauna marina
- 98362100Servicios de apoyo de bases marítimas
- 50240000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con equipos navales y otros equipos
Description
At present a requirement exists for the Supply of modular directional wave measuring Instrumentation for use on MetOcean Buoy systems as part of the Irish Marine Data Buoy Observation Network (IMDBON). The Marine Institute invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this Request for Tenders. In summary, the Goods comprise: modular wave monitoring instrumentation. This is an Open Invitation to Tender where suitably qualified applicants are invited to respond for inclusion in a Single Supplier Framework Agreement that the Institute will draw from to supply offshore directional wave measuring instrumentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00397341-2024 · 4 July 2024
- OJS · 129/2024 · 4 July 2024