Mobile telephony services II
Buyer: European Banking Authority
- Published
- 24 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 15 December 2023, 18:00
- Estimated value
- €215,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00716780-2023
- Reference
- a175868d-ca5a-457d-8fd0-f7e73536f2da
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 64212000Servicios de telefonía móvil
Description
The subject of this call for tenders is mobile telephony services: 1. supply of SIM cards for mobile phones and tablets; 2. portability of current mobile phone numbers and provision of new numbers; 3. communications network (voice and SMS); 4. mobile internet data; and, 5. very good coverage and quality of the voice and SMS services and a high speed mobile internet data service at the EBA’s headquarters located at Paris La Défense, Tour Europlaza, Floors 24 to 27, 20 avenue André Prothin, 92400 Courbevoie.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00716780-2023 · 24 November 2023
- OJS · 227/2023 · 24 November 2023