Medicines 2025
Buyer: Alta kommune
- Published
- 20 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 February 2025, 11:00
- Place of performance
- Alta, NO074
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00037327-2025
- Reference
- 2e474f63-145a-4af7-8bf3-2642f78f8d9b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33000000Equipamiento y artículos médicos, farmacéuticos y de higiene personal
- 33600000Productos farmacéuticos
- 33610000Medicamentos para el aparato digestivo y el metabolismo
- 33620000Medicamentos para la sangre, para los órganos hematopoyéticos y para el aparato cardiovascular
- 33630000Medicamentos usados en dermatología y para el sistema muscular-esquelético
- 33640000Medicamentos para el sistema genitourinario y hormonas
- 33650000Antiinfecciosos generales para uso sistémico, vacunas, antineoplásicos e inmunomoduladores
- 33660000Medicamentos para el sistema nervioso y los órganos de los sentidos
Description
Alta municipality invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a framework agreement for the delivery of medicines, both prescription and prescription free for use in the municipality ́s nursing and care institutions, health centres, doctor's offices, emergency doctor surgeries, infirmary and laboratory services. The competition does not include pharmaceutical inspections/system audits. The framework agreement will have a unilateral option for Alta municipality to extend the contract for 1+1 year.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tender documentation, Medicinal products | 33000000 Equipamiento y artículos médicos, farmacéuticos y de higiene personal | — |
| 2 | Requirement specifications of medicines | 33000000 Equipamiento y artículos médicos, farmacéuticos y de higiene personal | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00037327-2025 · 20 January 2025
- OJS · 13/2025 · 20 January 2025