Market dialogue on sludge treatment solutions for sewage sludge from municipal treatment plants.
Buyer: Sirkulær Bestiller AS
- Published
- 20 January 2025
- Estimated value
- 85,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO091
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00039537-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90000000Servicios de alcantarillado, basura, limpieza y medio ambiente
- 90400000Servicios de alcantarillado
- 90500000Servicios relacionados con desperdicios y residuos
Description
Sirkulær Bestiller AS invites tenderers to a market dialogue in week 5 on solutions for treatment and final disposal of sewage sludge from municipal treatment plants. The invitation with information about the market dialogue, the contracting authority and registration is available here: https://www.sirkulaer.as/ Registration deadline 23.01.2025. Sirkulær Bestiller AS shall procure treatment and final disposal of sewage sludge from municipal treatment plants in Bamble, Holmestrand, Horten and Sandefjord (the latter will included as an option) and would like input from the suppliers to be used in the development of the tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00039537-2025 · 20 January 2025
- OJS · 13/2025 · 20 January 2025