Market dialogue - Furniture
Buyer: Kristiansund kommune
- Published
- 21 October 2024
- Estimated value
- 5,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A3
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00637188-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39100000Mobiliario
Description
Kristiansund municipality is preparing a new competition for the delivery of furniture and fittings for a school project. The municipality would like an attractive competition that will form the basis for a good contract and a good cooperation for both parties. Tenderers are, thus, invited to written feedback (market dialogue). The municipality would like input before the preparation of the tender documentation so that the municipality is updated on developments in the market and makes sensible, appropriate and future orientated terms, requirements and criteria for the competition. to primary school to answer the questions that are attached in this document. Interested parties are asked to send replies via the communication tab in Mercell, or by email to zainabu.minani@kristiansund.kommune.no The deadline for submitting replies is Friday 01.11.2024, 12.00.
Official publications
- TED · 00637188-2024 · 21 October 2024
- OJS · 205/2024 · 21 October 2024