Market dialogue 2: Peripheral vein cannulas (PVK), central venous catheter (SVK), venous port (VAP), spinal cannula and epidural for the health companies in Helse Midt-Norway and Helse Nord.
Buyer: SYKEHUSINNKJØP HF
- Published
- 24 April 2025
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00265911-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33100000Equipamiento médico
- 33140000Material médico fungible
Description
Sykehusinnkjøp HF invites tenderers to a market dialogue for procurement 2022/9556 Peripheral vein cannulas (PVK), central venous catheter (SVK), vein port (VAP), spinal cannula and epidural for the health authorities in Helse Midt-Norway and Helse Nord.Før the procurement notice, we would like to have a dialogue with interested parties on the supplier side in order to get feedback on the market situation, product presentation and professional input for the relevant requirements and criteria. The dialogue will take place on teams with one to one meetings 08.05.2025. From the contracting authority, the project group will be present in the teams meetings. The dialogue is set out to be two-way as well as the supplier presenting the product(s). This market dialogue is for the following sub-contracts: 1. Central venous catheters short-term newborn 2. Central venous catheter short-term child 3. Central venous catheter short-term high pressure catheter to CT4. Central vein catheter short-term adult 5. Central vein catheter Hickman catheter and accessories for children and adult 6. Vein gates W&S children and adult 7. Vein port cannulas, VAP needles, child 8. Vein cannulas VAP needles adul…
Official publications
- TED · 00265911-2025 · 24 April 2025
- OJS · 80/2025 · 24 April 2025