Marine Satellite Data Services ITT24-020
Buyer: Louth County Council_381
- Published
- 12 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 12 August 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00419962-2024
- Reference
- b83f5112-68d2-485e-9ad0-68b2b5f50802
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 98360000Servicios marítimos
- 98361000Servicios relacionados con la flora y fauna marina
- 73112000Servicios de investigación marina
- 71354500Servicios de investigación marítima
- 72300000Servicios relacionados con datos
- 72318000Servicios de transmisión de datos
- 64214100Servicios de alquiler de circuitos por satélite
Description
The Marine Institute invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of the services as described in this request for tenders. In summary, the Services comprise: the provision of marine satellite data services in support of offshore deployments.
Official publications
- TED · 00419962-2024 · 12 July 2024
- OJS · 135/2024 · 12 July 2024