Mapping resident immigrants with D-numbers.
Buyer: Arbeids- og inkluderingsdepartementet
- Published
- 24 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 27 June 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 1,500,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00306870-2024
- Reference
- 2329be4c-35fd-4eb6-b3a9-75196c412c1f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 73110000Servicios de investigación
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
- 73210000Servicios de consultoría en investigación
Description
It is stated in the Tender Notice. St. 17 (2023-2024) About integration policy: Set requirements and set out that a mapping of the extent and consequences of a larger proportion of immigrants living in Norway for a long time and paying tax shall be carried out without being registered as a resident. We would like, among other things, the following assessed: - What is the extent of resident immigrants (residence longer than six months) with D-numbers? - What residence basis do they have - are they EEA citizens or third-country citizens? What are the possible reasons why many immigrants still have D-numbers after longer residences in Norway? - Mapping any challenges that immigrants face when awarding D numbers and F numbers. - What is the Norwegian Tax Administration's practice in awarding F numbers? What possible challenges will the lack of awarding of F numbers for resident immigrants and within what sector areas lead to? - What measures - aimed at both immigrants and the public - are recommended possibly? - Any other relevant, adjoining problems that ought to be highlighted? The work shall start in August 2024 and the final report shall be submitted in February 2025. The est…
Award criteria
- Price — Points will be awarded under this award criteria after comparing the tenders ́ total price for the assignment, cf. annex 5 to the contract.
- Quality — Completed Annex 4 to the contract, Administrative provisions. CV with reference list.
- Quality — Completed Annex 2 of the contract, the Consultant ́s specification of the assignment. Completed annex 3 to the contract, Project and progress plan.
Official publications
- TED · 00306870-2024 · 24 May 2024
- OJS · 100/2024 · 24 May 2024
Other tenders from Arbeids- og inkluderingsdepartementet
- Inclusion of persons with disabilities in working life
- R&D assignment on international comparison of sick leave
- Working life privacy
- Integration through working life - possibilities and barriers
- Review of possible stand-by systems for qualification of refugees in connection with future high arrivals.
- External review of the Norwegian Labour and Welfare Administration's systematic work on internal control.
- Evaluation of the labour market initiative training
- Inclusion of persons with disabilities in working life
- Evaluation of follow-up measures
- Mapping the clarification measure.