Maintenance, update and development of EIGE’s gender statistics tools, resources and other related services
Buyer: European Institute for Gender Equality
- Published
- 22 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 5 November 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- €4,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00505754-2024
- Reference
- e717b1e6-0fd9-44ee-b1f5-e5784f252fe3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79315000Servicios de investigación social
Description
The project commissioned through this invitation to tender is undertaken within the scope of EIGE’s 2024-2026 Single Programming Document, which states that EIGE will continue to build on its reputation as a knowledge centre by continuing to provide high-quality research and data for evidence-based policy-making and gender mainstreaming. It also mentions that the need for high-quality, sex-disaggregated data and gender statistics in the Gender Statistics Database has increased, particularly data on gender mainstreaming, women and men in decision-making, gender based violence, and certain policy areas
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maintenance, collection, updating and development and updating of statistical data and metadata under EIGE’s Gender Statistics Database. | 79315000 Servicios de investigación social | €1,250,000 |
| 2 | Collection of data on women and men in decision-making positions, ensuring coherence and consistency with the maintenance, development and updating process of EIGE’s Gender Statistics Database and the production of related reports. | 79315000 Servicios de investigación social | €1,325,000 |
| 3 | Collection of data and metadata on gender-based violence, ensuring coherence and consistency with the maintenance, development and updating process of EIGE’s Gender Statistics Database and the production of related reports | 79315000 Servicios de investigación social | €1,425,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00505754-2024 · 22 August 2024
- OJS · 163/2024 · 22 August 2024
Other tenders from European Institute for Gender Equality
- Provision of event organisation services for European Institute for Gender Equality
- Communication Services – Media and Social Media Monitoring
- Gender-Based Violence in EU Reception Centres: An Analysis of Screening, Referral, and Protection Measures
- Quality assurance and technical advice regarding gender statistics collected, produced, analysed and communicated by EIGE to ensure…
- Gender-Based Violence Data: Collection, Updates & Policy Alignment
- Gender-Based Violence Data: Collection, Updates & Policy Alignment
- Gender-Based Violence Data: Collection, Updates & Policy Alignment
- Gender Mainstreaming research, tools and helpdesk
- Gender Mainstreaming research, tools and helpdesk
- Provision of event organisation services for European Institute for Gender Equality