Limerick City and County Council Coonagh to Knockalisheen Distributor Road Scheme
- Published
- 3 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 12 December 2023, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €28,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00670767-2023
- Reference
- 48d8f46b-cd04-424b-b9b7-502c3e7ae07a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45233120Trabajos de construcción de carreteras
- 45221110Trabajos de construcción de puentes
- 45233121Trabajos de construcción de carreteras de gran circulación
- 45233122Trabajos de construcción de carreteras de circunvalación
- 45233123Trabajos de construcción de carreteras secundarias
- 45233226Trabajos de construcción de vías de acceso
- 45233129Trabajos de construcción de cruces de carreteras
- 45233125Trabajos de construcción de intersecciones de carreteras
Description
2.1km of new urban dual carriageway road with 2 x 7.0m carriageways, footways, cycleways, verges and embankment construction works. 0.6km of new urban single carriageway road with footways, cycleways and verges. 1.8km of major improvements to an existing urban single carriageway road with footways, cycleways and verges. 0.35km of minor improvements to existing road with footways and verges. 1.0km of minor improvements to existing rural single carriageway roads. 2 road over railway bridges (including completion of 1 bridge which is at deck level). 3 new roundabouts. 6 Signal controlled pedestrian crossings. Associated works include; -provision of pedestrian/cyclist crossing facilities in accordance with DMURS; -diversion of live services including foul sewers, watermains, gasmains, ESB and telecoms; -new surface water sewer and foul sewer systems; -earthworks; -safety barrier installation; -landscaping -site clearance and fencing; -masonry and reinforced concrete retaining walls; -reinforced earth retaining walls; -culverts; -road pavements; -kerbing, footway/cycleway construction; -traffic signs and road markings; -road lighting. The Contract will include for Project Supervisor Con…
Official publications
- TED · 00670767-2023 · 3 November 2023
- OJS · 212/2023 · 3 November 2023
Other tenders from Limerick City and County Council_103432
- Refurbishment of existing municipal building to 2 number apartment units, and a rear first floor extension and all associated works.58…
- Supply and Delivery of a new Aerial Ladder Platform for Limerick Fire and Rescue Service
- Financial Advisory Services to Support the Housing Delivery Action Plan (2027-2030) and Limerick Housing Delivery Strategy (2027-2040)
- Request for Tender for the Supply of Housing Delivery Strategy and HDAP Advisory Services for Limerick (2027-2040)
- Supply of Precast Concrete Elements for Farm Underpass in Patrickswell, Co Limerick (CfT 8037938)
- N20 Tonbaun Farm Pass Emergency Works Contract (CfT 8101190)
- Grade 3 Conservation Architect-led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services for Conservation and Mixed-Use Redevelopment Project at J.D.…
- N/M20 Cork to Limerick Project - Land and Property Valuation Services
- construction of 5 no Housing Units at Hazel Close Bawnmore Road Kennedy Park, Limerick
- Reinstatement of the Monument Hill Walk in Foynes, Co. Limerick.