El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union SuppliesEU-funded

Light-sheet microscope for imaging of large cleared samples and equipment for active tissue clearing and labeling

Buyer: Ústav molekulární genetiky AV ČR, v. v. i.

Published
4 September 2024
Submission deadline
4 October 2024, 10:00
Estimated value
10,331,000 Kč
Place of performance
CZ010
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00528965-2024
Reference
7000416f-dc43-4f53-9a4a-c5b963c641c4
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

Part 1: Light-sheet fluorescence microscope for imaging of large cleared samples - the subject of this part of the tender is the supply of one new, unrefurbished, previously unused and fully functional light microscope designed and optimized for fast volumetric imaging of intact cleared samples (Annex 4 of the TD for the given part of the tender - Table of Technical Parameters and under the conditions set out in other annexes to this tender documentation, in particular in Annex 2 of the TD - Purchase Contract for the given part of the tender. Part of the subject of performance in Part 1 of the tender is also the delivery of the necessary quantity of fully compatible material for installation, functional verification and commissioning, so that the client can verify the functionality and smooth operation of the delivered equipment upon delivery and after installation. The cost of this material shall be included in the supplier's total tender price. Part 2: Equipment for rapid tissue clearing and immunolabeling - the subject of this part of the tender is the supply of one fully certified and functional electrophoretic device and a basic quantity of accessories, consumables and solu…

Lots (2)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Light-sheet microscope for imaging of large cleared samples
CZ010
38634000 Microscopios ópticos 9,271,000 Kč
2 Equipment for rapid tissue clearing and immunolabeling
CZ010
38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) 1,060,000 Kč

Award criteria

Official publications

Other tenders from Ústav molekulární genetiky AV ČR, v. v. i.