Library Services Platform(s) and Associated Services - APUC Framework
Buyer: APUC Limited
- Published
- 24 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 3 September 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- £27,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00443122-2024
- Reference
- c571df32-615c-49fa-b405-4351212e8d3b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
Description
Framework for Library Services Platform(s) and Associated Services for Universities and Colleges in Scotland including provision of all software and any associated licensing. Potential Services include, but are not limited to: System Implementation; Migration Support; Support and Maintenance; Hosting. Required solutions should have the capability to operate effectively across multi-campus environments. The framework agreement includes: Lot1 - Library Services Platform(s) and Lot2 - Resource and Reading List Management Systems. The agreement will be open to the members of Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges (APUC Limited) and other UK procurement consortia as listed within this contract notice.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Library Services Platform(s) | 72260000 Servicios relacionados con el software | £21,000,000 |
| 2 | Resource and Reading List Systems | 72260000 Servicios relacionados con el software | £6,000,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — 70% Technical
- Price — 30% Price
Official publications
- TED · 00443122-2024 · 24 July 2024
- OJS · 143/2024 · 24 July 2024