Learning Oriented Monitoring Combi-tracks
Buyer: Ministerie van Economische Zaken en Klimaat, Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland (RVO)
- Published
- 5 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 16 January 2025, 14:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00744133-2024
- Reference
- a5d4a9d2-68ff-4fcd-9948-ca4c610e1010
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 75210000Servicios de asuntos exteriores y otros servicios
Description
Contracting Authority needs an independent Contractor who will execute the Learning Oriented Monitoring (LOM) assignment for the Combi approach for the upcoming years (up until December 2027). In order to continuously improve effectiveness and to account for the results of RVO International Development programmes, the monitoring strongly focuses on learning and fostering adaptive programming. Under Learning Oriented Monitoring the Contractor understands: Monitoring with a focus on learning for adaptive management. Including, but not limited to Reflexive Monitoring in Action. Key elements are facilitating reflection and learning with different stakeholders, including harvesting and/or collecting quantitative and qualitative information, and translating this into action to reach goals (often systemic change or transitions). Information collected by LOM can also be used for accountability and communication. The maximum budget available for this assignment is EUR 1,500,000.— excluding Netherlands VAT and (if applicable) including local foreign VAT and all other costs and/or fees.
Award criteria
- Quality — see tender document
- Quality — see tenderdocument
- Price — see tender document
Official publications
- TED · 00744133-2024 · 5 December 2024
- OJS · 237/2024 · 5 December 2024
Other tenders from Ministerie van Economische Zaken en Klimaat, Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland (RVO)
- communicatie en promotie ten behoeve van het programma Partners voor Water 2022-2027
- Marktconsultatie in verband met beoogde Europese aanbesteding via een Dynamisch Aankoopsysteem (DAS) – Toelating van deskundigen tot de…
- Consultant CBI Ghana Country Programme
- Inhuur Technische Vergunningsverleners m.b.t. mijnbouwomgevingsvergunningen
- Verslaglegging zienswijzen informatieavonden
- Inhuur van Facilitair Adviseurs
- Dienstverlening van een Evenementenbureau
- Weerbaarheid van het toenemende decentrale energiesysteem
- ‘Systeemaanpak voor samenwerking en samenhang van integrale decentrale energiesystemen in de ruimte’
- Geophysical Survey of Wind Farm Search Area 6/7