Laundry services of multi-purpose carpets for Bergensbanen
Buyer: Vy Tog AS
- Published
- 10 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 13 June 2024, 12:00
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00275078-2024
- Reference
- 590884f2-b1d3-4845-9610-afe09396ed86
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 98310000Servicios de lavado y limpieza en seco
Description
The procurement will cover Vy Tog AS's need for cleaned carpets for travelers who have ordered the PlussNatt (loungers) or Hvile (bunk beds in 6-person compartments) product on the Bergen Railway. Full occupancy means a maximum capacity requirement of approx. 36,000 units used per year. On the basis of a climate and environmental assessment, Vygruppen has acquired carpets for multiple use, and not disposable carpets. There is therefore a need to enter into a laundry agreement for the multi-purpose rugs. See the tender documents for more information.
Official publications
- TED · 00275078-2024 · 10 May 2024
- OJS · 91/2024 · 10 May 2024