Laundry services for Helse Stavanger HF
Buyer: SYKEHUSINNKJØP HF
- Published
- 22 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 8 January 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 320,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 3
- Notice number
- 00783472-2023
- Reference
- 139d2070-2caf-4f88-80a5-e5c9cefb9ca6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 98310000Servicios de lavado y limpieza en seco
- 18100000Ropa de trabajo, ropa de trabajo especial y accesorios
- 98311000Servicios de recogida de lavandería
- 98311200Servicios de explotación de lavanderías
Description
The contracting authority would like tenders for the hire, washing and supply of textiles for use in the department and for personnel at Helse Stavanger ́s locations. The procurement is divided into two sub-contracts. The department textiles include all the textiles that patients will use for wards when entering. The textiles will therefore be an important part of the patient ́s impression and experience of hospital stays. It is therefore very important that the textiles are comfortable and ensure that the patient finds the textiles giving dignity even in a difficult life situation. The textiles that the personnel shall use will be the personnel ́s uniform and will be a central part of the first impression for the patients who visit Helse Stavanger HF ́s locations. It will therefore be extremely important that the textiles in both design and delivery appear of good quality so that Helse Stavanger HF ́s employees can wear the uniform with pride and dignity. The total annual value of the procurement is estimated to be NOK 40,000,000 excluding VAT. See the tender documentation for more information.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub-contract 1 Department textiles including patient clothing and flat textiles | 98310000 Servicios de lavado y limpieza en seco | 160,000,000 kr |
| 2 | Sub-contract 2 Personal textiles as well as the accompanying delivery systems. | 98311200 Servicios de explotación de lavanderías | 160,000,000 kr |
| 3 | Sub-contract 3 - Total tender for sub-contracts 1 and 2 | 98311200 Servicios de explotación de lavanderías | 360,000,000 kr |
Official publications
- TED · 00783472-2023 · 22 December 2023
- OJS · 247/2023 · 22 December 2023