El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Services

Laundry services for Helse Stavanger HF

Buyer: SYKEHUSINNKJØP HF

Published
14 November 2023
Submission deadline
18 December 2023, 11:00
Estimated value
320,000,000 kr
Place of performance
NO0A1
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
3
Notice number
00691427-2023
Reference
139d2070-2caf-4f88-80a5-e5c9cefb9ca6
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The contracting authority would like tenders for the hire, washing and supply of textiles for use in the department and for personnel at Helse Stavanger ́s locations. The procurement is divided into two sub-contracts.  The department textiles include all the textiles that patients will use for wards when entering. The textiles will therefore be an important part of the patient ́s impression and experience of hospital stays. It is therefore very important that the textiles are comfortable and ensure that the patient finds the textiles giving dignity even in a difficult life situation. The textiles that the personnel shall use will be the personnel ́s uniform and will be a central part of the first impression for the patients who visit Helse Stavanger HF ́s locations. It will therefore be extremely important that the textiles in both design and delivery appear of good quality so that Helse Stavanger HF ́s employees can wear the uniform with pride and dignity.  The total annual value of the procurement is estimated to be NOK 40,000,000 excluding VAT. See the tender documentation for more information.

Lots (3)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Sub-contract 1 Department textiles including patient clothing and flat textiles
NO0A1
98310000 Servicios de lavado y limpieza en seco 160,000,000 kr
2 Sub-contract 2 Personal textiles as well as the accompanying delivery systems.
NO0A1
98311200 Servicios de explotación de lavanderías 160,000,000 kr
3 Sub-contract 3 - Total tender for sub-contracts 1 and 2
NO0A1
98311200 Servicios de explotación de lavanderías 360,000,000 kr

Official publications