Laundry services
Buyer: Hjartdal Kommune
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 18 December 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 4,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO094
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00769362-2025
- Reference
- 7fab7129-29fb-443a-8a1b-12a8ffdc679b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 98310000Servicios de lavado y limpieza en seco
- 98311000Servicios de recogida de lavandería
- 98311200Servicios de explotación de lavanderías
- 18000000Prendas de vestir, calzado, artículos de viaje y accesorios
- 18100000Ropa de trabajo, ropa de trabajo especial y accesorios
Description
The objective of the procurement is to enter into a contract for the procurement of efficient and reliable laundry services for Health and Care Services in Hjartdal municipality, including the hire and laundry of work clothes and flat textiles, as well as washing private textiles for residents of institutions, transport of clean linen and collection of textiles that shall be washed from health and welfare service centres, e.g. nursing homes, home care services, sheltered accommodation flats and emergency doctor surgeries. Flesberg municipality ́s laundry is currently run by the neighbouring municipality, but would like to be able to use the contract as an option if needed in the contract period. A complete description of the delivery and extent is given in the attached tender documentation, the requirement specifications and the price form. The value of the procurement is an estimate and is not binding.
Award criteria
- Price — The price form must be completed.
- Quality — Quality
- Quality — Climate and environmental requirements are taken care of in the requirement specification as the contracting authority assesses that it gives a better climate - and environmental effect by being able…
Official publications
- TED · 00769362-2025 · 20 November 2025
- OJS · 224/2025 · 20 November 2025