El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Services

IT professional qualification and recruitment (AMO) - Oslo

Buyer: NAV

Published
25 March 2024
Submission deadline
30 April 2024, 10:00
Estimated value
30,000,000 kr
Place of performance
NO081
Documents
1
Notice number
00175485-2024
Reference
a9c89265-43fe-466e-9f4d-748ce7847f31
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

Labour market courses: Two framework agreements for IT professional qualification and recruitment (AMO) aimed at candidates/target groups with and without higher competence in the period 01.07.2024 - 30.06.2026 with an option for an extension up to 30.06.2028. The procurement will be carried out as independent competitions for each of the two framework agreements/sub-contracts. The qualification courses are aimed at job seekers in NAV Oslo, who can be relevant for IT professional qualification and recruitment for relevant IT positions. The qualification courses shall last for 20 and 26 weeks and have 15 and 20 participants, with options for additional modules for recruitment assistance of 10 and 20 weeks. The courses will be in the centre of Oslo. See the tender documentation for further information.

Lots (2)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Sub-contract 1 - IT professional qualification and recruitment aimed at candidates with high competence.
NO081
80590000 Servicios de tutoría 10,000,000 kr
2 Sub-contract 2 - IT professional qualification and recruitment aimed at candidates without higher competence.
NO081
80590000 Servicios de tutoría 20,000,000 kr

Official publications