IT Managed Services for existing EPBD / BER Application Systems
- Published
- 29 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 September 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €5,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00517833-2024
- Reference
- 22a9621a-0d2e-429c-987c-fa5e18712602
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
- 72250000Servicios de sistemas y apoyo
- 72220000Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
Description
The objective of this Request for Tenders (RFT) is to appoint a single service provider to take on the Application Technical Support activities and minor Application Development associated with the existing BER Scheme applications as a Managed Service. For more information , please refer to the CfT workspace on www.etenders.gov.ie Note - the European Performance Building Directive (EPBD) has been recast with final text of the recast agreed in May 2024. - https://energy.ec.europa.eu/topics/energy-efficiency/energy-efficient-buildings/energy-performance-buildings-directive_en The updated directive will require significant changes to current EPBD processes and systems. A separate request for tender will be issued to implement the systems required for the EPBD Recast requirements.
Official publications
- TED · 00517833-2024 · 29 August 2024
- OJS · 168/2024 · 29 August 2024
Other tenders from Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- IT Managed Services to develop and support the new systems required for the EPBD 2024 Recast
- Data Strategy Development, Data Governance, Data Architecture, Data Engineering, Data Integration service, AI Implementation, and support…
- PIN for the Provision of IT Managed Services for Existing EPBD/BER Applications
- Managed Service for IT Operations and Helpdesk Support to SEAI