Invitation to tender for Oxygen-18 enriched water
Buyer: Åbo Akademi
- Published
- 13 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 21 October 2024, 06:00
- Estimated value
- €290,000
- Place of performance
- Turku, FI1C1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00551939-2024
- Reference
- a5277567-daaf-4b9b-bccd-18af592b61f9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33696400Reactivos isotópicos
Description
Åbo Akademi University (hereinafter referred to as "Contracting Authority") intends to purchase Oxygen-18 enriched water for the PET centre. Turku PET Centre is a Finnish National Research Institute for the use of short-lived positron emitting isotopes in the field of medicial research. The purpose of this Invitation to Tender is to request tenders on oxygen-18 enriched water, meeting U.S.FDA Q7A Good Manufacturing Practice Guidance for Active Pharmaceutical Agents or equivalent standards. The object of contract is to secure the delivery of 200g of oxygen-18 enriched water per month amounting to a total of 2400g/year, for a total period of two (2) years with a option of two (1+1) additional years, to our PET-Centre. The amount is only an estimate and does not bind the Contracting Authority. Billing will be based on the actual quantities.Please find a more detailed description of the object of the contract and relevant requirements later in this Invitation to tender. The Contracting Authority will select three (3) suppliers with whom framework agreements will be signed. Framework agreements can also be made with fewer than three suppliers if fewer than three approved Tenders are…
Award criteria
- Price — The price is to be given as EUR per gram.
- Quality — Supply & inspection
Official publications
- TED · 00551939-2024 · 13 September 2024
- OJS · 179/2024 · 13 September 2024