INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE ACQUISITION OF A MAJORITY STAKE IN THE SHARE CAPITAL OF THE COMPANY UNDER THE CORPORATE NAME LAVRIO PORT AUTHORITY S.A.
Buyer: HELLENIC REPUBLIC ASSET DEVELOPMENT FUND S.A. (HRADF)
- Published
- 6 March 2024
- Estimated value
- €0
- Place of performance
- ΛΑΥΡΙΟ, EL305
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00135703-2024
- Reference
- 44ce131c-ee1d-4730-a02d-0ef9b96a45eb
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 63721200Servicios de explotación de puertos
Description
HRADF DECIDED TO LAUNCH AN INTERNATIONAL TENDER PROCESS IN TWO PHASES FOR THE SALE AND TRANSFER OF SHARES REPRESENTING A MAJORITY STAKE (OF AT LEAST 50% PLUS ONE SHARE) IN THE SHARE CAPITAL OF THE COMPANY UNDER THE CORPORATE NAME LAVRIO PORT AUTHORITY S.A. (THE “COMPANY”). BY VIRTUE OF THE CONCESSION AGREEMENT DATED 30.12.2002 BETWEEN THE COMPANY AND THE HELLENIC REPUBLIC (THE “CONCESSION AGREEMENT”), AS RATIFIED BY LAW ARTICLE 1 OF LAW 4597/2019, AS IN FORCE FROM TIME TO TIME, THE COMPANY HAS BEEN GRANTED, UNDER THE SPECIAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE CONCESSION AGREEMENT THE EXCLUSIVE RIGHT OF USE AND EXPLOITATION OF LAND, BUILDINGS AND FACILITIES OF THE PORT LAND ZONE OF THE LAVRIO PORT, AS EXTENDED TO THE PORT SEA ZONE OF THE LAVRIO PORT. AS PART OF THE TRANSACTION, IT IS ENVISAGED THAT HRADF AND THE PREFERRED INVESTOR, TO BE SELECTED PURSUANT TO THE TENDER PROCESS AND TO WHOM THE TRANSACTION WILL BE AWARDED (THE “PREFERRED INVESTOR”), WILL ENTER INTO A SHARE PURCHASE AGREEMENT FOR THE SALE AND TRANSFER OF THE SHARES (THE “SHARE PURCHASE AGREEMENT”) AND A SHAREHOLDERS’ AGREEMENT WITH RESPECT TO THE COMPANY (THE “SHAREHOLDERS’ AGREEMENT”). WITHIN THE CONTEXT OF THE TENDER PROCES…
Official publications
- TED · 00135703-2024 · 6 March 2024
- OJS · 47/2024 · 6 March 2024
Other tenders from HELLENIC REPUBLIC ASSET DEVELOPMENT FUND S.A. (HRADF)
- Invitation for expression of interest for the concession of cruise activity in: a) the Port of Katakolon and part of the old Port of Patras…
- Invitation for expression of interest for the concession of cruise activity in: a) the Port of Katakolon and part of the old Port of Patras…
- Πρόσκληση Υποβολής Προσφορών για την υπο-παραχώρηση λιμενικών υπηρεσιών και εξυπηρετήσεων και του δικαιώματος χρήσης, λειτουργίας,…
- Πρόσκληση Υποβολής Προσφορών για την υπο-παραχώρηση λιμενικών υπηρεσιών και εξυπηρετήσεων και του δικαιώματος χρήσης, λειτουργίας,…
- Πρόσκληση Υποβολής Προσφορών για την υπο-παραχώρηση λιμενικών υπηρεσιών και εξυπηρετήσεων και του δικαιώματος χρήσης, λειτουργίας,…
- EXPRESSION OF INTEREST
- INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE ACQUISITION OF A MAJORITY STAKE IN THE SHARE CAPITAL OF THE COMPANY UNDER THE…
- REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS TO ACT AS MOUNTAIN RESORT DESIGNER AND ADVISER TO THE HELLENIC REPUBLIC ASSET DEVELOPMENT FUND IN THE CONTEXT OF THE…