Integrated Design Team for New Therapy and Administrative Building at Horizons North Campus, Montenotte, Cork for Horizons
Buyer: COPE Foundation
- Published
- 28 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 November 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €1,155,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00711916-2025
- Reference
- 0fee929d-ae14-4d52-98be-894a188060c6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71221000Servicios de arquitectura para edificios
- 71334000Servicios de ingeniería mecánica y eléctrica
- 71324000Servicios de estudio de dimensiones
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
- 71312000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería de estructuras
- 71420000Servicios de arquitectura paisajística
- 71240000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y planificación
Description
Horizons invites tenders for the appointment of an Integrated Design Team (IDT) for the development of a new Therapy and Administrative Building at its North Campus, Montenotte, Cork. The appointed team will provide full design and consultancy services required for the successful completion of the project. All designers must certify their designs in accordance with the current Irish Building Regulations. The core design team shall comprise the following Principal Service Providers: Architect (Lead Consultant), Employer Representative, Project Manager, Civil and Structural Engineer, Mechanical and Electrical Engineer, Quantity Surveyor. Specialist Providers: Landscape Architect, Fire Safety Engineer , Disability Accessibility Consultant, Planning Consultant, PSDP – (Health and Safety), Sustainability Consultant, and others as needed. Additional associated Consultancy Services as outlined in the tender documentation. Full details, including scope of services, submission requirements, and evaluation criteria, are available in the tender documents published on the eTenders portal.
Official publications
- TED · 00711916-2025 · 28 October 2025
- OJS · 207/2025 · 28 October 2025