Index/method of price regulation in the contract for the construction of electro and automation installations for road tunnels and roads in open air.
Buyer: Statens vegvesen
- Published
- 14 May 2025
- Place of performance
- NO0A1
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00309778-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 32000000Equipos de radio, televisión, comunicaciones y telecomunicaciones y equipos conexos
Description
The Norwegian Public Roads Administration plans to procure contractors to carry out work on building electrical and automation installations for project E39 Rogfast. The work will include the construction of electro and automation installations for road tunnels and for roads in the open air, and mainly includes electrotechnical work, safety equipment, signs and a system for control, regulation and monitoring. The Norwegian Public Roads Administration would like information from the market for the preparation of the tender documentation, which index/method is deemed appropriate to use for price regulation of this type of work. The planned contract form is an execution contract based on NS8405. Any inputs to the index/method for price regulation can be returned by 13 June 2025. Together with the input, the Norwegian Public Roads Administration would like a short justification for why the proposed index/method is assessed as appropriate. Brief information on E39 Rogfast: E39 Rogfast consists of a 26.7 km long underwater two-course tunnel with a cross section 2 x T10.5 between Harestad in Randaberg municipality south of Boknafjorden and Laupland in Bokn municipality north of B…
Official publications
- TED · 00309778-2025 · 14 May 2025
- OJS · 92/2025 · 14 May 2025