Implementation of user choices in the home care service
Buyer: Trondheim kommune
- Published
- 24 October 2024
- Estimated value
- 7,200,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00647255-2024
- Reference
- 48deb775-bfe8-40a5-98fa-988b836cb225
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85000000Servicios de salud y asistencia social
- 85100000Servicios de salud
- 85141000Servicios prestados por personal médico
- 85141200Servicios prestados por enfermeros
- 85141210Servicios de tratamiento médico a domicilio
- 85300000Servicios de asistencia social y servicios conexos
- 85312400Servicios de bienestar social no prestados por instituciones residenciales
- 85321000Servicios sociales administrativos
Description
On 1 February 2024 Trondheim City Council decided that free user choice shall be introduced for the home services in the municipality. Trondheim municipality, hereafter called the Contracting Authority, invites tenderers to a competition for home care services. The competition will start with a qualification/application phase where only qualified tenderers will be invited to participate in the competition and who will have access to the tender documentation. Further details on the assignment and the execution are attached documents, as well as the Mercell portal.
Official publications
- TED · 00647255-2024 · 24 October 2024
- OJS · 208/2024 · 24 October 2024