IJmuiden Ver Green Energy
Buyer: N.V. Nederlandse Gasunie
- Published
- 9 October 2023
- Submission deadline
- 28 November 2023, 12:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00608790-2023
- Reference
- 5173e8e6-5519-4831-827a-ed33cd2f4425
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 09310000Electricidad
Description
The scope of the contract sets a 60 MW CPPA, as nominated wind profile at a fixed price. This 60 MW represents ~ 3% of the total supply of electricity to be generated by the IJmuiden Ver (IJV) wind farm. With this purchase, the associated traceable Guarantees of Origin (GoO’s) are also acquired. Gasunie intends to conclude multiple contracts in the form of a LoI including a Term Sheet. The LoI is the framework contract for a PPA contract to be concluded with the tenderer who gets the RVO IJV tender awarded. For more information about the procedure, contract and how to receive the tender documents please contact m.r.hansen@gasunie.nl. Capacity 60 MW max, ~ 250 GWh/year Duration 15 years start of delivery (2028/2029) All in fixed price Electricity and GoO
Award criteria
- Price
Official publications
- TED · 00608790-2023 · 9 October 2023
- OJS · 194/2023 · 9 October 2023