ID 5890099 SEUPB- Supply and Implementation of Microsoft Dynamics Business Central Finance System
Buyer: Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB)
- Published
- 31 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 2 December 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- £250,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00720584-2025
- Reference
- f8ac1265-0df5-43fd-a9e4-602fde65ccc5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 48440000Paquetes de software de análisis financiero y contabilidad
- 48441000Paquetes de software de análisis financiero
- 48442000Paquetes de software de sistemas financieros
- 48443000Paquetes de software de contabilidad
- 48444000Sistema de contabilidad
- 48812000Sistemas de información financiera
Description
The SEUPB requires a Supplier to provide a number of Microsoft Dynamics Business Central licenses initially for a 12 month period. These licenses will be cloud subscription-based model. The Supplier will also be required to include a discovery phase to satisfy themselves with SEUPBs existing finance system (Infor Sunsystems v 6.2), so experience of this finance system is essential, and provide a clear project plan for Implementation of SEUPBs requirements for the setup, configuration and implementation of MS Dynamics BC, and migrate existing data and reports from SUN and Vision, into Dynamics / Power BI. There will also be a need for API integration with an EU Grant Finance Systems (JEMS). Suppliers should refer to the Specification Schedule for full detail on the deliverables of this contract which is available along with the full suite of tender documents at the following site; https://etendersni.gov.uk This is an EU funded project, with funds coming from the PEACEPLUS Programme. Further information regarding the PEACEPLUS Programme is Contained within the Specification Schedule.
Award criteria
- Quality — Proposed Methodology and Implementation Plan
- Quality — Supplier Resources
- Quality — Proposed Solution
- Quality — Support and Maintenance
- Quality — Data Protection
- Price — Total Contract Price
Official publications
- TED · 00720584-2025 · 31 October 2025
- OJS · 210/2025 · 31 October 2025