Horizon Europe Project: TRAIN – Training media allocation – simulator vs. actual flying
Buyer: European Union Aviation Safety Agency
- Published
- 11 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 11 March 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €950,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00749539-2023
- Reference
- 828a719b-a587-4235-bd59-ccc48e772554
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
Description
This invitation to tender is based on Annex 8. Climate, Energy and Mobility of the Horizon Europe Work Programme 2023-2024. It addresses the following action: Research on aviation safety and sustainability issues to prepare future standards and regulations – Training media allocation – simulator vs. actual flying.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00749539-2023 · 11 December 2023
- OJS · 238/2023 · 11 December 2023
Other tenders from European Union Aviation Safety Agency
- Medical Services: Lot 1 Medical Service on Occupational Medicine & Lot 2 Medical Service: advice on Leave & Absences
- Communication Services – Video production, printed & electronic publications and promotional corporate items
- Banking Services - Main Account: Day-to-day Operations
- Medical Services: Lot 1 Medical Service on Occupational Medicine & Lot 2 Medical Service: advice on Leave & Absences
- Legal Advice and Support in several areas of [Lot 1: German and EU Law] [Lot 2: Tax Law and Fiscal Advice]
- Development of Technical Aviation Safety Promotion Content
- Communication Services – Video production, printed & electronic publications and promotional corporate items
- Legal Advice and Support in several areas of [Lot 1: German and EU Law] [Lot 2: Tax Law and Fiscal Advice]
- Banking Services : Main Account - Day-to day-operation
- Repetition of similar services for Technical Support on Aviation Emissions and Impact Assessment