Horizon Europe Project: DESIGN - Evolutions of airworthiness standards for new aircraft structure designs using materials, processes, and advanced manufacturing methods
Buyer: European Union Aviation Safety Agency
- Published
- 4 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 September 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €1,090,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00400224-2024
- Reference
- ab01a7b2-316c-4ad4-b365-bb5bf5618077
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
Description
This invitation to tender is based on Part 8. Climate, Energy and Mobility of the Horizon Europe Work Programme 2023-2024, which was published by the European Commission on 6 December 2022. Through this Work Programme, the European Commission has entrusted EASA with the management of seven research actions with a total budget of EUR 8.5 million. This invitation to tender addresses the following action: Evolutions of airworthiness standards for new aircraft structure designs using materials, processes, and advanced manufacturing methods. The call for tender is issued ahead of the conclusion of the Contribution Agreement between the European Union, represented by the European Commission, and EASA. The conclusion of the aforementioned Contribution Agreement is a prerequisite for the award of any contract resulting from this tender procedure.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00400224-2024 · 4 July 2024
- OJS · 129/2024 · 4 July 2024
Other tenders from European Union Aviation Safety Agency
- Medical Services: Lot 1 Medical Service on Occupational Medicine & Lot 2 Medical Service: advice on Leave & Absences
- Communication Services – Video production, printed & electronic publications and promotional corporate items
- Banking Services - Main Account: Day-to-day Operations
- Medical Services: Lot 1 Medical Service on Occupational Medicine & Lot 2 Medical Service: advice on Leave & Absences
- Legal Advice and Support in several areas of [Lot 1: German and EU Law] [Lot 2: Tax Law and Fiscal Advice]
- Development of Technical Aviation Safety Promotion Content
- Communication Services – Video production, printed & electronic publications and promotional corporate items
- Legal Advice and Support in several areas of [Lot 1: German and EU Law] [Lot 2: Tax Law and Fiscal Advice]
- Banking Services : Main Account - Day-to day-operation
- Repetition of similar services for Technical Support on Aviation Emissions and Impact Assessment