High-level advice and consultancy services (HACS)
Buyer: European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Published
- 24 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 6 October 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €243,317,267
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00625954-2025
- Reference
- 8281aabd-4422-4ff1-b4b7-e4bc5a3b2e94
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
Multiple FWCs for the provision of advisory/consultancy services (high-level consultancy and studies), ensuring business continuity after the expiration of the framework contracts under Lot 2 of ‘BEACON - Benchmarking, Advisory and Consultancy Services in Information and Communication Technology' resulting from the DIGIT/2020/OP/0005 – Benchmarking, Advisory and Consultancy Services in Information and Communication Technology – Lot 1 and Lot 2 Call for Tenders published in 2021. As described above, the main scope of the new HACS procedure is the replacement of BEACON lot 2, considering that, under the original BEACON framework contracts, the majority of the services were ordered under lot 2. While BEACON lot 1 is not scheduled for replacement as a separate lot or procedure, the technical scope of services previously ordered under BEACON lot 1 will also be covered by the new procedure. Consequently, the new HACS procedure is not split into lots.
Award criteria
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00625954-2025 · 24 September 2025
- OJS · 183/2025 · 24 September 2025
Other tenders from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Fourniture de mobilier pour l'aménagement et l’équipement des espaces de travail et de convivialité de la Commission européenne et autres…
- Raamcontract voor het inhuren van consultants op technisch en sociaal gebied
- Prestations de maintenance et de contrôle de la doublure de la façade du Berlaymont réalisée au moyen de louvres mobiles en verre
- Audiovisual coverage of current affairs and audiovisual production
- Business Intelligence Services
- Upgrade of desktop PCs and maintenance Life Science qPCR instrument
- Support to the monitoring of the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations and the EU Action Plan against…
- Nuclear physics detectors
- Supply of natural gas JRC Geel
- Learning by doing – Science and IT equipment for the Turkish Cypriot schools