Hearing - Framework agreement vehicles
Buyer: Karmøy Kommune
- Published
- 8 April 2025
- Estimated value
- 150,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A1
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00225538-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34144900Vehículos eléctricos
- 09300000Electricidad, calefacción, energías solar y nuclear
- 34110000Automóviles para pasajeros
- 34111000Automóviles "familiares" AC (break) y "berlinas" AA (turismos)
- 34111200Automóviles de turismo
- 34113000Vehículos con tracción a las cuatro ruedas
- 34114000Vehículos especiales
- 34114300Vehículos para servicios de asistencia social
Description
Karmøy municipality (the Contracting Authority) shall enter into a contract for leasing zero emission vehicles and the procurement of vehicles. It shall be an operational leasing model without a starting hire. This framework agreement is for the procurement cooperation; The following municipalities are included in this procurement: Bokn municipality Bømlo kommuneFitjar municipality, Haugesund municipality Haugaland Brann and rescueKarmøy municipality Stord municipality, Sveio municipalityTysvær municipalityTysvær Kyrkjelege FellesrådTysnes municipality Vindafjord municipality, the contracting authority would like input for the competition. This includes requirement specifications, price form or tender documentation. The deadline for input is 2 weeks from publication. Deadline 18.04.2025 The contracting authority would like all input to be sent via Mercell.
Official publications
- TED · 00225538-2025 · 8 April 2025
- OJS · 69/2025 · 8 April 2025