Hearing: Brachytherapy equipment for Helse Vest with an option for helse Sør-Øst, Helse Midt og Helse Nord[The Central Health Authority]
Buyer: SYKEHUSINNKJØP HF
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00773027-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33000000Equipamiento y artículos médicos, farmacéuticos y de higiene personal
Description
The objective of the procurement is to enter into a contract for the procurement of equipment for Brachytherapy equipment that shall be delivered to Haukeland University Hospital. Helse Sør-Øst, Helse Midt og Helse Nord are part of the agreement as an option. A framework agreement will also be signed for accessories/consumables. We are now publishing a hearing where we would like feedback on the tender documentation from the supplier market prior to the competition notice. We particularly want feedback on Annex 1 Price Form and on the requirements in Annex 2 Requirement Specifications are unreasonable, unclear or contain errors, and whether there are generally other conditions that are unclear or unreasonable in the tender documentation. Deadline for feedback: 01.12.2025, 12:00. Please note that there can be changes in all competition documents before the competition is published and that any questions and input as a general rule will not be answered.
Official publications
- TED · 00773027-2025 · 21 November 2025
- OJS · 225/2025 · 21 November 2025