Health and welfare services for individual use
Buyer: Voss Herad
- Published
- 13 August 2025
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00531076-2025
- Reference
- afa23708-2d06-4be2-8713-c0345a2fc6b4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85323000Servicio municipal de salud
- 85000000Servicios de salud y asistencia social
- 85300000Servicios de asistencia social y servicios conexos
- 85320000Servicios sociales
Description
Contract award in accordance with national regulations, FOR-2016-08-12-974, (the procurement regulations), § 30-4: The contracting authority is not obliged to follow part IV, except § 30-7, when contracts are signed for health and social services for individual users, provided that: a) it is not possible to carry out a proper competition without giving out confidential information about the user, and b) the user does not agree to release such information, or simply agree to give out such information to one or more specific tenderers.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Stendi AS | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00531076-2025 · 13 August 2025
- OJS · 154/2025 · 13 August 2025