Hand held breathalyzer (alcometer) and accessories
Buyer: Politiets fellestjenester
- Published
- 7 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 14 November 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 30,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Jaren, NO020
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00602968-2024
- Reference
- 3fe81317-c553-46ea-b686-0f4111319a4b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 35200000Equipo para policía
- 38300000Instrumentos de medición
- 38410000Instrumentos de cómputo
Description
The procurement shall cover the contracting authority ́s need for procurement and operation of hand held breathalyzers (alcometers) and accessories. This also includes the supply of accessories and service during the product ́s lifetime. Based on previous years' procurements, the contracting authority, without obligations, estimates a total probable amount to approx. NOK 17 million, e.g. VAT. This includes obligatory options. In addition to this, a reservation is made that, due to unforeseen events, a greater need may arise than the probable estimate. The reservation is estimated to be able to increase the scope with an estimated value of NOK 10 million, e.g. VAT. Furthermore, the framework agreement has a non- exclusive option for the Police in Finland with an estimated value of approx. NOK 3 million e.g. VAT. The total estimated value is approx. NOK 30 million, e.g. VAT. See the tender documentation for further details.
Award criteria
- Quality — In annex 1.1 - the requirement table, climate and environment requirements are set in accordance with the procurement regulations § 7-9 (4). Based on the contracting authority's knowledge of the…
- Cost
Official publications
- TED · 00602968-2024 · 7 October 2024
- OJS · 195/2024 · 7 October 2024