Gritting sand
Buyer: Rana Kommune
- Published
- 11 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 May 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 6,750,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO071
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00238605-2025
- Reference
- 09df3d60-ab3c-4377-ac36-c4e3b5d9e87d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 14000000Productos de la minería, de metales de base y productos afines
- 14210000Grava, arena, piedras machacadas y agregados
- 14211000Arena
- 14212000Gránulos, gravilla, polvo de piedra, guijarros, grava, piedras partidas y machacadas, mezclas de piedra, mezclas arena-grava y demás agregados
Description
Rana municipality invites tenderers to a competition for gritting sand, fraction 2-6 with LA value lower or equal to 35 and a bullet mill value of max. 16, for delivery in five seasons in the period from 1 October 2025 to 15 April in 5 seasons with a end of 15.04.2030. The season runs from 1.10 - 15.4. The product shall be delivered in a sandsilo at Rana municipality's operations centre in Mjølan. See the tender documentation for further descriptions.
Official publications
- TED · 00238605-2025 · 11 April 2025
- OJS · 72/2025 · 11 April 2025