Getting Fit for Equality Marketing and Campaign Project
Buyer: Ruhama CLG
- Published
- 12 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 6 September 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00484318-2024
- Reference
- b06f8a2b-ec21-4177-acd5-89290169c881
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
Description
Ruhama is an Irish NGO and registered charity that offers nationwide support to women impacted by prostitution and human trafficking for sexual exploitation. Founded in 1989, our organisation has extensive expertise in providing a wide range of specialist, holistic support services. Our services are free, confidential and delivered by a committed and experienced team. In addition to our frontline services, we also advocate and campaign for better social, political and legal measures to address the systems and conditions that lead to, and perpetuate, the prostitution and sex trafficking of women and girls. We are committed to raising awareness, challenging gender inequality and gender-based violence, and to improving the lives of all women and girls. See our recent campaigns for more information, www.ruhama.ie. The indicative budget for services is in the range €150,000-€200,000 over the duration of the contract, inclusive of VAT and inclusive of all agency fees and production costs associated with the provision of all service requirements outlined in this request for tender. Tenderers will note this figure is an indicative budget only and is not a guarantee of minimum spend under a…
Official publications
- TED · 00484318-2024 · 12 August 2024
- OJS · 156/2024 · 12 August 2024