Geotechnical surveys at DoordeWind Wind Farm Zone
Buyer: Ministerie van Economische Zaken en Klimaat, Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland (RVO)
- Published
- 8 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 May 2024, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €42,340,614
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00203808-2024
- Reference
- 0bbb3b22-9a08-4259-b2a6-18310eea5b2a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71600000Servicios de ensayo, análisis y consultoría técnicos
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
Description
The objective of this tender is to conclude an agreement with a tenderer who can carry out an offshore geotechnical investigations at the Investigation Area in the Doordewind Wind Farm Zone sites I and II. The deliverables of the tender will be published for use by the participants in the future concession tenders for the Doordewind offshore Wind Farm Sites. The offered contract will be divided in 2 lots: Lot 1: • Executing offshore seabed campaign including seabed CPTs up to 60m below seafloor (bsf), including SCPTs and TCPTs. • Executing an offshore vibrocore campaign with samples up to 6m bsf, with an associated laboratory program. Lot 2: • Executing an offshore borehole campaign including laboratory testing. • The campaign consists of boreholes with target depth of 40-60 m bsf, include sampling, with samples being subject to a laboratory testing program containing static and cyclic testing and MIC testing. • Boreholes will also be subject to in-situ PCPT/SCPTSs and PS logging The Contracting Authority has estimated the following maximimum contract value: Lot 1 € 11.016.146 Lot 2 € 31.324.468 These values are exclusive of VAT. This Tender Document was crea…
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 Seabed CPTs and vibrocores | 71600000 Servicios de ensayo, análisis y consultoría técnicos | €11,016,146 |
| 2 | Lot 2 Borehole campaign/laboratory testing | 71600000 Servicios de ensayo, análisis y consultoría técnicos | €31,324,468 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Tenderer must provide project documentation detailing Tenderer’s approach to the execution of the WORK, consisting of at least a Project Execution Plan (PEP)
- Quality — Tenderer must provide project documentation detailing Tenderer’s approach to the execution of the WORK, consisting of at least a Project Execution Plan (PEP), a HSE management Plan
- Quality — Tenderer must provide project documentation detailing Tenderer’s approach to the execution of the WORK, consisting of at least a Project Quality Plan (PQP)
- Quality — Tenderer should present a Plan for sustainable execution of survey
- Quality — Tenderer should present a Project risks plan.
- Quality — is requested to provide an overview of key personnel for both the onshore and offshore Tenderer teams that are allocated to the WORK.
- Quality — Tenderer is requested to provide an overview of the vessel(s) that are proposed for carrying out the surveys within the scope of the Contract.
- Quality — Tenderer is requested to provide an overview of the equipment that are proposed for carrying out the surveys within the scope of the Contract.
- Price — Tenderer is requested to complete the schedule of rates and prices
Official publications
- TED · 00203808-2024 · 8 April 2024
- OJS · 69/2024 · 8 April 2024
Other tenders from Ministerie van Economische Zaken en Klimaat, Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland (RVO)
- communicatie en promotie ten behoeve van het programma Partners voor Water 2022-2027
- Marktconsultatie in verband met beoogde Europese aanbesteding via een Dynamisch Aankoopsysteem (DAS) – Toelating van deskundigen tot de…
- Consultant CBI Ghana Country Programme
- Inhuur Technische Vergunningsverleners m.b.t. mijnbouwomgevingsvergunningen
- Verslaglegging zienswijzen informatieavonden
- Inhuur van Facilitair Adviseurs
- Dienstverlening van een Evenementenbureau
- Weerbaarheid van het toenemende decentrale energiesysteem
- ‘Systeemaanpak voor samenwerking en samenhang van integrale decentrale energiesystemen in de ruimte’
- Geophysical Survey of Wind Farm Search Area 6/7