Genotyping service procurement of Atlantic salmon and herring, perch, sprat and brown trout for Natural Resources Institute Finland
Buyer: Luonnonvarakeskus
- Published
- 17 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 April 2025, 09:00
- Estimated value
- €320,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00171381-2025
- Reference
- 0447873b-9776-47e7-a8e2-faad8ac722c3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
Description
Natural Resources Institute Finland (hereafter referred to as "Luke") requests your tender for genotyping of fish with this Call for Tenders and its annexes. The Call for Tenders and the procurement is divided into two (2) lots. 1. Genotyping of Atlantic salmon 2. Genotyping of herring, perch, sprat and brown trout Tenderer can leave a tender for one or both of the lots. One supplier is chosen to each lot. The subject of the procurement is described in more detail in this call of tenders and other procurement documents.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOT 1: Genotyping of Atlantic salmon | 73111000 Servicios de laboratorio de investigación | €200,000 |
| 2 | LOT 2: Genotyping of herring, perch, sprat and brown trout | 73111000 Servicios de laboratorio de investigación | — |
Award criteria
- Price — Kaikkien tuotteiden yhteenlaskettu hinta
- Quality
- Price — Kaikkien tuotteiden yhteenlaskettu hinta.
Official publications
- TED · 00171381-2025 · 17 March 2025
- OJS · 53/2025 · 17 March 2025