Furniture NORCE Research AS
Buyer: NORCE Norwegian Research Centre AS
- Published
- 19 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 June 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 1,600,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00321384-2025
- Reference
- 34116ca1-6d4e-4829-a707-dc3c1f870743
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39000000Mobiliario (incluido el de oficina), complementos de mobiliario, aparatos electrodomésticos (excluida la iluminación) y productos de limpieza
- 39100000Mobiliario
- 39150000Mobiliario y equipo diverso
- 39151000Mobiliario diverso
- 39200000Complementos de mobiliario
- 39290000Complementos de mobiliario diversos
Description
Framework agreements that shall ensure simple and efficient access to furniture and fixtures for all of the Contracting Authority's locations. The agreement includes the purchase of office furniture for individual work stations, furniture for meeting rooms, suites and furniture for social zones, storage furniture as well as other types of furniture and fixtures necessary in a workplace. The delivery includes both delivery, installation, follow-up and adaptation. In the competition the Contracting Authority will require that the Tenderer takes into account environmental and climate factors in the implementation of the agreement. This can include both requirements for sustainability, resource use and reduction of environmental impact and as a part of the award criteria. The tender documentation consists of the attached competition terms and associated annexes as well as a draft of the contract. The contracting authority will use e Proof to obtain documentation from public registers. The tenderer does not need to submit documentation that can be obtained in this way, but is responsible for ensuring that information in public registers is correct and up-to-date. In order to have th…
Award criteria
- Quality — Product and delivery quality
- Price — Price
- Quality — Environment and sustainability
Official publications
- TED · 00321384-2025 · 19 May 2025
- OJS · 95/2025 · 19 May 2025