Furniture for Kjøpsvik education centre
Buyer: Narvik kommune
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 June 2025, 21:59
- Estimated value
- 5,500,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Kjøpsvik, NO071
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00305046-2025
- Reference
- 5a82877b-0bad-4198-99d5-8508dae7e122
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39160000Mobiliario escolar
- 39000000Mobiliario (incluido el de oficina), complementos de mobiliario, aparatos electrodomésticos (excluida la iluminación) y productos de limpieza
- 39100000Mobiliario
Description
Narvik municipality needs the delivery and assembly of school furniture for Kjøpsvik education centre (only 1-10 schools and nurseries, 2 departments). The contract is subject to final financing in Narvik Municipal Council 19 June 2025. The assignment is planned to be delivered in the period December 2026 - January 2027.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tender documentation | 39160000 Mobiliario escolar | 5,500,000 kr |
| 2 | Furniture and fittings for school buildings. | 39160000 Mobiliario escolar | 5,500,000 kr |
Official publications
- TED · 00305046-2025 · 13 May 2025
- OJS · 91/2025 · 13 May 2025